Batting Average 

(min. 60 PA)



Year
Colin Cummins.5191994 
Colin Cummins.4941993
Vince Decaria.4941987
Anthony Ahmad.4841996
Henry Yap.4712006
Rick Traugott.4691992
Bill Labute.4691987
Matthew Nailer.4622008
Shawn St. Hill.4591993
Dave Peyman.4571977
Kevin Hunt.4481979

Kyle Kristenbrun

Slugging Percentage

(min. 600 PA)



Colin Cummins.743
Barry Smith.641
Dave Peyman.619
Kevin Hunt.604
Paul Canning.573
Darrell Martin.548
Vince Decaria.539
Brian Revin.529
Alf Riverso.523
Bill Graham.520
Doubles


Year
Ron Blackmore191983
Wayne Concessi181979
George Trbovich181979
Wayne Hein171977
Vince Decaria171989
Ron Blackmore171984
Brian Labute171989
Dave Peyman161983
Steve Quigley161983
Darrell Martin161984

Batting Records:


Single Season

Slugging Percentage

(min. 60 PA)



Year
Terry Adams.9861998
Colin Cummins.9691992
Colin Cummins.9491995
Colin Cummins.9291993
Colin Cummins.9011994
Gord Lewis.8651988
James Rutherford.8552007
Shawn St. Hill.7571993
Kevin Hunt.7521979
Barry Smith.7481974
Triples 


Barry Smith23
Paul Canning19
Travis Skelton19
Alf Riverso15
Bryan Rock13
Dave Peyman12
Kyle Kristenbrun12
Darrell Martin12
Brian Osborne11
Vince Decaria11
Brian Revin11

Adam Campbell

Home Runs


Dave Peyman103
Alf Riverso71
Bill Graham69
Bill Weeden55
Barry Smith46
Paul Canning45
Colin Cummins44
Kevin Hunt42
Wayne Hein33
Gord Lewis32
Stolen Bases


Year
Vince Decaria411989
Henry Yap372010
Travis Skelton322014
Henry Yap312009
Davey Wallace302009
Mike Maese291984
Darrel Martin281984
Mike Maese271983
Travis Skelton252015
Roger Speller241983
Mike Maese241985
Runs


Year
Darrell Martin831984
Dave Peyman701983
Ron Blackmore701984
Dave Peyman681984
Roger Speller671983
Vince Decaria651989
Dave Peyman641981
Wayne Hein621979
Larry Sutton621989
George Trbovich601979
Darrell Martin601985

On Base Percentage

(min. 600 PA)



Davey Wallace.493
Colin Cummins.489
Barry Smith.480
George Trobvich.468
Vince Decaria.461
Dave Peyman.456
Henry Yap.452
Travis Skelton.444
Ron Blackmore.440
Darrell Martin.438

Henry Yap

 Doubles


Dave Peyman103
Henry Yap85
Alf Riverso78
Ron Blackmore71
Ross McDonnell63
Wayne Hein61
Bill Graham59
Kyle Kristenbrun53
Bill Weeden51
Bryan Rock49

Batting Records:


Career

Davey Wallace

Runs


Dave Peyman485
Alf Riverso360
Henry Yap305
Bill Graham294
Vince Decaria258
Ron Blackmore255
Paul Canning251
Barry Smith248
Ross McDonnell244
Travis Skelton232

On Base Percentage 

(min. 60 PA)



Year
Colin Cummins.6161993 
Colin Cummins.6101994
Henry Yap.5712006
Davey Wallace.5702010
Davey Wallace.5532009
Colin Cummins.5501995
George Trbovich.5471981
Matthew Nailer.5412008
Henry Yap.5332012
James Rutherford.5272007
Home Runs


Year
Dave Peyman201983
Dave Peyman171981
Dave Peyman161984
Kevin Hunt131978
Kevin Hunt131980
Bill Graham131979
Alf Riverso121980
12 Players tied at11 

OPS

(min. 60 PA)



Year
Colin Cummins1.5451993 
Colin Cummins1.5111994
Colin Cummins1.4991995
Terry Adams1.4981998
Colin Cummins1.4691992
James Rutherford1.3822007
Gord Lewis1.3161988
Shawn St. Hill1.2631993
Barry Smith1.2451974
Dave Peyman1.2331984
Kevin Hunt1.2151979
Base on Balls


Dave Peyman232
Henry Yap185
George Trobivich184
Alf Riverso183
Ron Blackmore169
Barry Smith165
Travis Skelton146
Bryan Rock143
Jeff Gruchy137
Ross McDonnell127
Triples


Year
Barry Smith71973
Barry Smith51976
Darrell Martin51984
Paul Canning51978
13 Players tied at4

Travis Skelton

Stolen Bases


Henry Yap175
Travis Skelton142
Clarke Markle102
Davey Wallace85
Mike Maese80
Vince Decaria71
Ron Blackmore59
Bryan Rock58
Brian Osborne57
Darrell Martin49
 Plate Appearances 


Dave Peyman2121
Alf Riverso1825
Bill Graham1607
Henry Yap1405
Ross McDonnell1367
Ron Blackmore1153
Bill Weeden1148
Bryan Rock1075
Wayne Hein1071
Paul Canning1061

OPS

(min. 600 PA)



Colin Cummins1.232
Barry Smith1.121
Dave Peyman1.075
Vince Decaria1.000
Darrell Martin0.987
George Trobvich0.983
Paul Canning0.979
Kevin Hunt0.977
Ron Blackmore0.934
Henry Yap0.933
Bases on Balls


Year
George Trbovich491981
Steve Quigley491984
Barry Smith481977
Dave Peyman441984
Ron Blackmore441985
Dave Peyman381983
Ron Blackmore371984
George Trbovich351980
Barry Smith341978
Darrell Martin341985
Davey Wallace342009

LEASIDE


LEAFS 


"A Leaside tradition since 1968"


Runs Batted In


Year
Dave Peyman921983
Dave Peyman811984
Dave Peyman781981
Dave Peyman641985
Dave Peyman611979
Bill Graham591979
Vince Decaria551989
Brian Osborne531984
Wayne Hein521979
Alf Riverso521980
Bill Graham511984

Batting Average

(min. 600 PA)



Vince Decaria.404
Colin Cummins.389
Dave Peyman.389
Barry Smith.381
Darrell Martin.364
Davey Wallace.352
Brian Revin.352
Kyle Kristenbrun.348
Paul Canning.343
Ron Blackmore.343
Henry Yap.343
Kevin Hunt.343

Nick Manokarakas

Hits


Year
Dave Peyman1031984
Dave Peyman1021983
Dave Peyman961981
Wayne Hein951979
Darrell Martin931984
Ron Blackmore921984
Dave Peyman911977
Dave Peyman841979
Vince Decaria841989
Ross McDonnell831983
Barry Smith831978
Hits


Dave Peyman734
Alf Riverso538
Bill Graham499
Ross McDonnell402
Henry Yap398
Vince Decaria365
Ron Blackmore338
Paul Canning333
Barry Smith331
Wayne Hein327
Runs Batted In


Dave Peyman556
Alf Riverso390
Bill Graham346
Henry Yap229
Ross McDonnell222
Bill Weeden210
Barry Smith209
Paul Canning202
Brian Osborne200
Bryan Rock198