2017 Schedule

MAY
OpponentLocationTimeResult
8thEast York BulldogsStan Wadlow7:30 pmL 0-2
11thPickering Red SoxTalbot Park7:30 pmL 10-12
18thMartingrove White SoxCentennial Park7:30 pmW 15-3
19thMartingrove White SoxTalbot Park7:30 pmW 12-2
25thThornhill Reds         {Rescheduled for July 17th}Talbot Park7:30 pm

 

30thNewmarket HawksDon McKnight Park7:30 pm

L 3 -7






JUNE




3rd-4th

Louisville Slugger Challenge

St. Jean Pirates

Shawinigan Cascades

Bishop's Cross

12:00 pm

5:00 pm

W 4-3

L 0-3

7th

Thornhill Reds

Bishop's Cross

7:30 pm

L 4-6

8thThornhill RedsTalbot Park7:30 pmW 7-6
10th

Martingrove White Sox (DH)

Centennial Park6:30 pm

W 4-1

W 5-4

14thPickering Red SoxDon Beer7:30 pmW 14-12
15th

East York Bulldogs

Talbot Park

7:30 pm

L 1-9

19thEast York Bulldogs​ (Rescheduled for Aug. 17th)Stan Wadlow7:30 pm

PPD

22nd

Pickering Red Sox  L 5-8

Talbot Park

7:30 pm     

23rdThornhill Reds ​(Rescheduled for Aug 13th)Talbot Park
7:30 pm 
PPD

27th

Newmarket Hawks

Don McKnight Park

7:30 pm

L 1 -11
28thPickering Red SoxDon Beer7:30 pmL 3-4





JULY

 

  

 

6thNewmarket HawksTalbot Park7:30 pmW 11-3
7th-9th

Lakeside Lizards International Tournament

Milton Red Sox

Lakeside Lizards

Vaughan Vikings

Pickering Red Sox

East York Bulldogs

Sarnia Braves

London, ONTBA

W 6-5

W 11-0

W 10-9

W 12-11

W 5-3

L 0-5

13thEast York BulldogsTalbot Park7:30 pmW 8-4
14thMartingrove White SoxTalbot Park7:30 pm

L 2-4

17thThornhill RedsTalbot Park7:30 pmL 2-3
19thThornhill RedsBishops Cross7:30 pmL 3-4
21st-23rd

Hap Walters Memorial Tournament

Niagara Metros

Pickering Red Sox

Mississauga North Juniors

Milton, OnTBA

L 2-9

W 5-4

W 11-7

25thNewmarket HawksDon McKnight Park7:30 pmW 8-3
27thNewmarket HawksTalbot Park7:30 pmW 10-9
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUG    
4th-7th

Ontario Elimination Tournament

Brampton Royals

Ilderton Red Army

Windsor AA

Niagara Metros

London

1:00 pm

12:00 pm

3:30 pm

9:00 am

W 6-2

L 3-5

W 15-5

L 8-10

10thPickering Red SoxTalbot Park7:30 pmL 7-11
13thThornhill RedsTalbot Park7:30 pmL 5-12

14th

East York BulldogsStan Wadlow7:30 pmL 2-5
17thEast York BulldogsTalbot Park7:30 pmPPD
23rdNewmarket Hawks (GTBL Playoffs)Don McKnight Park7:30 pm

W 16-12

24thNewmarket Hawks (GTBL Playoffs)Talbot Park7:30 pmW 6-5
30thPickering Red Sox (GTBL Playoffs)Don Beer Park7:30 pmL 8-9
31stPickering Red Sox (GTBL Playoffs)Talbot Park7:30 pm W 10-4





SEP



5thPickering Red Sox (GTBL Playoffs)Don Beer Park7:30 pm

L9-14


LEASIDE


LEAFS 


"A Leaside tradition since 1968"